In need of assistance? Call +91 8012551468, 8012551461 | Campus Tour

Forth tirupur district swimming championship was held at Spring Mount Public School, Tirupur . on 10th November Around 500 students from 16 schools had participated, Under-10,12,14,16,& 19 From our school 20 students had participated under four category, we had won 34 medals , Boys Master Jenith richadson over all individual championship And best swimmier Award year of 2017-18 in Under 16 category.

The prizes winner is as follow

Individual Events (Under-16) Boys
S.No Name Grade Events Position Total Point
1. Jenith richadson As level 25 mts Free Style 1st   31
2.

Jenith richadson

As level 50 mts Free Style 1st
3.

Jenith richadson

As level 50 mts Back stock 2nd
4

Keerthi prakash

10th 50 mts Free Style 3rd 17
5

Keerthi prakash

10th 25 free style 2nd
6 Peter nayer 10th 50 mts back stock 1st 31
7

Peter nayer

10th 50 Butterfly 1st
8 Peter nayer 10th 50 Brest stock 2nd

Under 14 Girls Individual

S.no Name Grade Events Position Total Point
1 Pranathi 8 25 mts back stock 3rd 7

Under-14 Boys individual

S.no Name Grade Events Position Total Point
1 Praneeth 8 25 mts back stock 3rd 7

4*25 mts free style relay Team Events (Under-12) Girls

S.no Name Grade Events Position Total Point
1. Akshaya 6 th free style relay 2nd 11
2. Srinika
3. Mahalakshmi
4. Sowmitha

4*25 mts free style relay Team Events (Under-12) Boys

S.no Name Grade Events Position Total Point
1. Sharav anand 6 4x20 mts free style relay 3 rd 6
2. Prince Samual 5
3. Praneeth 8
4. Prasanna balaji 8

4*25 mts free style relay Team Events (Under-14) Boys

S.no Name Grade Events Position Total Point
1. Soorya shanker 9 4x25 mts free style relay 2nd 11
2. Kamala Krishanan 9
3. Dinaker 9
4. Sethu ramalingam 8

4*25 mts free style relay Team Events (Under-16) Boys

S.no Name Grade Events Position Total Point
1. Jenith richadson 10th and as level 4x25 mts free style relay 1st 18
2. Peter Nayer
3. Keerthi Prakash
4. Anas

4*25 mts Medley relay Team Events (Under-14) Boys

S.no Name Grade Events Position Total Point
1. Soorya shanker 9 4x25 mts Medley relay   2nd 11
2. Kamala Krishanan 9
3. Dinaker 9
4. Sethu ramalingam 8

4*25 mts Medley relay Team Events (Under-16) Boys

S.no Name Grade Events Position Total Point
1. Jenith richadson 10th and as level 4x25 mts Medley  relay 1st   18
2. Peter Nayer
3. Keerthi Prakash
4. Anas

The prize distribution ceremony was headed by Spring Mount Public School Director Ms  Nalini Prabhu shanker  and Principal Mr P.Anil kumar

On 13th November at 9 am during the assembly Academic Director Ms Shylaja appreciated all the prize winners and participants and Physical Education Director Cum Swimming coach Mr V.Pandiarajan. & P E Team.